Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)
Les jonquilles
Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Les jonquilles signé 'Bernard Buffet' (à droite) et daté '1986' (en bas à droite); signé, daté de nouveau et dédicacé 'Pour ... Bernard Noël 1986' (au revers) huile sur toile 73.3 x 60.5 cm. Peint en 1986 signed 'Bernard Buffet' (on the right) and dated '1986' (lower right); signed, dated again and dedicated 'Pour ... Bernard Noël 1986' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 28 7/8 x 23 7/8 in. Painted in 1986
Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)
Les jonquilles