BAS RELIEF en terre cuite laquée crème et dorée, à décors de tête de faune surmonté d'un panier de fleur, sa barbe se transformant en fleurs et feuillages. Encadrement de frise d'oves et feuillages. XIXe siècle. 63 x 92,5 cm. Cream and gilded lacquered terracotta bas relief, with ornaments of fauna head topped with a flower basket, his beard changing into flowers and foliage. Ovum and foliage friezes framing. 19th century.