in sonniger Landschaft, u.re. mit Bleistift signiert und datiert 'Bargheer 73.', Aquarell/Bütten, HxB: 31,5x43,5 cm (52x65 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Knickspuren, leicht gebräunt und gewellt. Mit Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. | BARGHEER, EDUARD (1901-1979), "Mediterranean town", in a sunny landscape, signed and dated 'Bargheer 73.' in pencil, watercolour/laid paper, HxW: 31.5x43.5 cm (52x65 cm with frame). Signs of age and creases, slightly browned and wavy. Framed with passe-partout behind glass.