Segel- und Ruderboote vor der Küste, u.re. mit Bleistift signiert 'Bargheer', Aquarell/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 21x27 cm (38x44,5 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Knickspuren, gebräunt, gewellt. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. VERSO Etikett Galerie Vömel, Düsseldorf mit Bezeichnung und Datierung 1952. | BARGHEER, EDUARD (1901-1979), "Fish cutter", sailing and rowing boats off the coast, u.r. signed in pencil 'Bargheer', watercolour/paper, HxW: passe-partout cut-out approx. 21x27 cm (38x44.5 cm with frame). Signs of age and creases, browned, wavy. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. VERSO label Galerie Vömel, Düsseldorf with inscription and date 1952.