gute Farbe und Reinheit, Turmalin im Rechteck-Treppenschliff, feine Qualität, GG 14K, RW: 51, Ringband B: 12 mm mit Hammerschlag, Ende 20.Jh., sehr guter Erhalt, punziert "hel" (Goldschmiede Helmes/München), im Originaletui. (13) | Ring with rectangular faceted fine pink tourmaline ca. 2.7 ct, flanked by 2 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.1 ct, good colour and clarity, 14K yellow gold, 9.1 g, ring size 51, ring band W: 12 mm with hammer blow surface, late 20th century, very good condition, marked "hel" (Goldschmiede Helmes/Munich), with original case.