Portrait auf Stuhl sitzend, u.li. signiert und undeutlich datiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 85x57 cm (93x65 cm mit Rahmen). Lw. gewölbt und gewellt zum Rand hin, part. Berieb und Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen (Holz; Kanten beschädigt). | BÄUERLE, HERMANN (1886-1972), "Girl in a white dress with a teddy bear", portrait sitting on a chair, below left signed and indistinctly dated, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 85x57 cm (93x65 cm with frame). Canvas arched and wavy towards the edge, part. rubbed and flaked paint. With frame (wood; edges damaged).