Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 1950-6043

Axel Salto: Den spirende Stil. Cph: Grafisk Cirkel [1949]. + 4 vols. by Salto, Richard Mortensen a.o. (10)

Modern artbooks
10.12.2019
Schätzpreis
1.500 DKK - 2.000 DKK
ca. 222 $ - 296 $
Zuschlagspreis:

Modern artbooks
10.12.2019
Schätzpreis
1.500 DKK - 2.000 DKK
ca. 222 $ - 296 $
Zuschlagspreis:

Axel Salto Den spirende Stil. Cph: Grafisk Cirkel [1949]. Bound in publisher's paperboards in slipcase. One of 311 (this #116) num. and signed copies with an orig. etching signed by Salto. Enclosed autograph greeting from the artist. + “Salto. Céramiques - Tissus imprimés - Art Graphique”. 32 p. Illust. in both b/w and colour. Numbered and signed by the artist. Orig. lithographed wrappers. + 3 vols. by others. (10) Enclosed 5 booklets.

10.12.2019
Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
Bredgade 33
1260 København K
Dänemark
info@bruun-rasmussen.dk
+45 8818 1111
+45 8818 1112

10.12.2019
Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
Bredgade 33
1260 København K
Dänemark
info@bruun-rasmussen.dk
+45 8818 1111
+45 8818 1112