Auguste-Xavier Leprince (1799 Paris - 1826 Nizza)
Brotzeit auf der Alm, Öl auf Leinwand, 33 cm x 41 cm, signiert, 1826 datiert, doubliert, restauriert, retuschiert, partiell craqueliert, partiell kleine Farbabplatzer, leicht fleckig
Auguste-Xavier Leprince (1799 Paris - 1826 Nice)
Bread time at the Alm, oil on canvas, 33 cm x 41 cm, signed,1826 dated, relined, restored, retouched, partially craquelured, partially small paint paint chippings, slightly stainspotted