Auguste Rodin (1840-1917)
L'Amour qui passe
Auguste Rodin (1840-1917) L'Amour qui passe signé 'A. Rodin' (à l'arrière de la base) bronze à patine brun-vert 38.2 x 34 x 23 cm. Conçu en 1885; cette épreuve fondue entre 1896 et 1901, probablement par François Rudier signed 'A. Rodin' (at the back of the base) bronze with brown-green patina 15 x 13 3/8 x 9 in. Conceived in 1885; this bronze cast between 1896 and 1901, probably by François Rudier
Auguste Rodin (1840-1917)
L'Amour qui passe