L'Adoration des Mages Panneau de chêne, parqueté 38 x 28,5 cm Provenance : Chez Brod, Londres, en 1964 (comme Pieter Aertsen ; Collection Henry H. Weldon. Expositions : Annual Spring Exhibition of Old Master Paintings, Londres, Alfred Brod Gallery, 1964, n°7 (Pieter Aertsen ; In the Eye of the Beholder : Northern Baroque Paintings from the Collection of Henry H. Weldon, New Orleans, New Orleans Museum of Art, n°54 (Anvers, XVIème siècle, manière de Frans Floris I).