Arthur Rothstein (1915-1985) Blue Ridge Mountain cabin. Virginia, 1935. Épreuve argentique d’époque contrecollée sur carton, signée au crayon sur le montage en bas à droite. Tampon « Please Credit - F. S. A. - Farm Security Administration - Photo by : Rothstein » et titre manuscrit au crayon au verso du montage. 18,4 x 23,8 cm Arthur Rothstein (1915-1985) Blue Ridge Mountain cabin. Virginia, 1935. Vintage gelatin silver print, mounted on cardboard. Signature in pencil on lower right mount. Stamp "Please Credit - F. S. A. - Farm Security Administration - Photo by: Rothstein" and title in pencil on mount verso. 18.4 x 23.8 cm