Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 228

Arte Himalayana Statua in bronzo dorato raffigurante Buddha Amitayus Tibet, XVIII secolo

Asta 193 ARTE ORIENTALE E ISLAMICA
11.11.2015 - 11.12.2015
Aufrufpreis
550 €
ca. 590 $
Zuschlagspreis:
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 228

11.11.2015 - 11.12.2015
Aufrufpreis
550 €
ca. 590 $
Zuschlagspreis:

Misure cm: 10 Arte Himalayana Statua in bronzo dorato raffigurante Buddha Amitayus Tibet, XVIII secolo. -. Cm 9,70. Piccola fusione raffigurante il Buddha trascendente Amitayus (Tshe-dpag-med Lha-dgu in tibetano). Seduto in posizione padmasana su base a doppio loto, le mani nel gesto di meditazione (dhyana mudra) che accolgono il contenitore sacro (kalasa). Arte Himalayana A bronze gilt statue depicting Buddha Amitayus. Tibet, 18th century. . Cm 9,70. This little bronze fusion statue depicts the transcendent Buddha Amitayus (Tshe-dpag-med Lha-dgu in Tibetan). He is seated in padmasana position on a double lotus base. His hands are in the meditation gesture dhyana mudra and he holds the sacred container kalasa.

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 228
11.11.2015 - 11.12.2015
Capitolium Art
Via C.Cattaneo n. 55
25121 Brescia
Italien
info@capitoliumart.it
+39 030 2072256
+39 030 2054269

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 228
11.11.2015 - 11.12.2015
Capitolium Art
Via C.Cattaneo n. 55
25121 Brescia
Italien
info@capitoliumart.it
+39 030 2072256
+39 030 2054269