Frankreich um 1900. Heller Scherben, polychrom gefasst. Auf dem Sockel bet. Verso «369» num., bez. «FRANCE» und Herstellermarke, ungedeutet. Verträumt blickendes Mädchen mit wallendem Haar in mit Blüten geschmücktem Kleid. Altrest. Farbabsplitterungen, min. best.
H. 55, B. 38 cm.
Art Nouveau bust «Innocence»
France circa 1900. Pottery, painted in polychrome colours. Titled to base. Verso numbered «369», inscribed «FRANCE» and manufacturer's mark, not interpreted. Dreamy looking girl with flowing hair in a dress decorated with flowers. Restored. Paint loss, slightly chipped.
H 55, W 38 cm.
H. 55, B. 38 cm.
Art Nouveau bust «Innocence»
H 55, W 38 cm.