Arne JACOBSEN (1902 - 1971) Design créé en 1952 Editions Fritz Hansen Suite de deux chaises "Fourmis" tripodes en bois thermoformé et métal tubulaire gainé de plastique gris. Monogramme de l'éditeur "MH Danmark" sous les assises. 76 x 42 x 42 cm (usures) A set of two wood and plastic covered metal "Ant" chairs designed from the Fritz Hansen edition of the model designed by Arne Jacobsen in 1952. Monogramed under the seats "MH Danmark". 29,92 x 16,53 x 16,53 inch (uses)