Ca. 19 × 33mm, 18K Gold, frühes Tank-Gehäuse "BEC D'AIGLE", sog. Adlerschnabel-Bandanstöße, Backwinder, No.L46333, Handaufzug, sehr seltenes Kaliber European Watch Co. No.247228 Kal.409, versilbertes Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern, signiert Cartier, gebläute Stahlzeiger, hochwertiges, neuwertiges Cartier Lederarmband mit 18K Faltschließe, optisch in sehr schönem Zustand, technisch gangbar, jedoch reinigungsbedürftig, originale Cartierbox.
Ca. 19 × 33mm, 18K gold, early tank case "BEC D'AIGLE", so-called eagle beak lugs, backwinder, No.L46333, manual winding, very rare calibre European Watch Co. No.247228 cal.409, silvered dial with Roman numerals, signed Cartier, blued steel hands, high quality Cartier leather strap with 18K felt-clasp, original, visibly in very beautiful condition, technically intact but cleaning necessary, original Cartier box.