Süddeutsch, 18. Jh. Aquarell. Jesus unter seinen Jüngern. Konturiert ausgeschnittene Muschelkartusche. Gerahmt. 17 x 33 cm, Rahmenaußenmaß 41 x 48,5 cm. Description: South German, 18th century. Watercolor. Jesus among his disciples. Contoured shell cartridge. Framed. 17 x 33 cm, outer frame dimensions 41 x 48.5 cm.