Antoine-Louis Barye 1795 - 1875 TIGRE DÉVORANT UN GAVIAL ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE TIGRE DÉVORANT UN GAVIAL (TIGER DEVOURING A GAVIAL), BRONZE, BROWN PATINA, SIGNED, ON A MOLDING BLACK MARBLE BASE ; (PLEASE SEE APPENDIX FOR ENGLISH TRANSLATION) Quantity: 2 signé Barye bronze à belle patine brune, sur un socle mouluré en marbre noir Haut. 20 cm; larg. 50,6 cm Height 7 3/4 in; width 20 in vers 1845