Antoine-Louis Barye 1795 - 1875 LION AU SERPENT ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE LION AU SERPENT (LION WITH A SNAKE), BRONZE, BROWN PATINA, SIGNED AND STAMPED ; (PLEASE SEE APPENDIX FOR ENGLISH TRANSLATION) Quantity: 1 signé Barye, estampille Barye 33, inscrit à l'encre à l'intérieur 519-UCZ. DEZ bronze à patine brune Haut. 26,5 cm, larg. 35,5 cm Height 10 1/2 in; width 14 in