Andy Warhol (1928 - 1987) Deutsch: Purple Cows. 1967. Rubber Stempeldruck auf Rivers Papier. 28 x 21 cm. Aus einer Auflage von 225 signierten Exemplaren. Vorderseitig mit Rubber Stempeldruck signiert: Andy Warhol Hinter Glas gerahmt. English: Purple Cows. 1967. Rubber stamp print on Rivers paper. 28 x 21 cm. From an edition of 225 signed copies. Signed on the front with rubber stamp: Andy Warhol Framed behind glass. Literature: Andy Warhol Prints. A Catalogue Raisonné 1962-1987. Frayda Feldmann & Jörg Schellmann. S. 65. Abb. II.17 A