Andy Warhol (1928 - 1987) Deutsch: Four Multicoloured Marilyns (Reversal Series). 1979. Synthetisches Polymer, Siebdruck auf gespannter Leinwand. 91 x 71 cm. Verso mit Stift signiert, datiert, bezeichnet und Widmung: 4 colored Marilyn/ reversal series/ 1979/ to Mike, love/ Andy Warhol Ungerahmt. English: Four Multicolored Marilyns (Reversal Series). 1979. Synthetic polymer, screen print on stretched canvas. 91 x 71 cm. Signed, dated, inscribed and dedicated in pen on verso: 4 colored Marilyn / reversal series / 1979 / to Mike, love / Andy Warhol Unframed. Literature: Andy Warhol Reversal Series, Waddington Galeries (Hrsg.), London (1987), Abb. S. 24, S. 28 (zum Vergleich).