AN ETRUSCAN POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA ANTEFIX CIRCA 6TH CENTURY B.C. 15 3/8 in. (39 cm.) high Provenance with Ingrid McAlpine (1939-2018), London and Epsom, 1994.