AN ENGLISH SILVER BOX AN ENGLISH SILVER BOX Silver, cover with engraved Oriental motifs and green agate handle, mid 20th Century, no assay mark, Shreve, Crump & Low maker´s mark. Bruise. Diam.: 16.5 cm. Weight: 505 g. Provenance: Christie´s Paris, "Galerie Camoin Demachy Meubles et objets d´arts du XVIIIe au début du XXe siècle" (September 10th, 2013), lot no. 233.