Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 879

AN ENAMELED CYLINDRICAL PORCELAIN VASE

Schätzpreis
200 €
ca. 225 $
Zuschlagspreis:
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 879

Schätzpreis
200 €
ca. 225 $
Zuschlagspreis:

Lot details China, late Qing to Republic period (1900-1950). The tall, cylindrical vase is painted with polychrome enamels showing a dignitary on horseback with a servant below a pine tree, to its left, a pile of treasure bags and a worshiper. With calligraphy and an artist signature. Four-character seal mark on the underside. Condition: With expected wear to enamels and gilding as well as a drilled hole to the lower section and a crack to rim. Provenance: German private collection. Weight: 1174 g Dimensions: Height 28.7 cm

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 879
27.01.2022
Galerie Zacke
Mariahilferstr. 112 /1/10
1070 Wien
Österreich
office@zacke.at
+43 1 5320452
+43 1 532045220

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 879
27.01.2022
Galerie Zacke
Mariahilferstr. 112 /1/10
1070 Wien
Österreich
office@zacke.at
+43 1 5320452
+43 1 532045220