Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 798

AN ENAMELED CYLINDRICAL PORCELAIN VASE

Schätzpreis
200 €
ca. 225 $
Zuschlagspreis:
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 798

Schätzpreis
200 €
ca. 225 $
Zuschlagspreis:

Lot details China, 1900 - 1920. The tall, cylindrical vase is delicately painted with polychrome enamels showing two court ladies in a garden landscape as well as calligraphy and an artist signature. Apocryphal six-character reign mark on the underside. Condition: Good condition with expected wear to enamels and gilding as well as a small, drilled hole to the lower section. Provenance: German private collection. Weight: 1022 g Dimensions: Height 27.5 cm

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 798
27.01.2022
Galerie Zacke
Mariahilferstr. 112 /1/10
1070 Wien
Österreich
office@zacke.at
+43 1 5320452
+43 1 532045220

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 798
27.01.2022
Galerie Zacke
Mariahilferstr. 112 /1/10
1070 Wien
Österreich
office@zacke.at
+43 1 5320452
+43 1 532045220