Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 28

An Emile Galle Acid Etched, Enameled and Applied Glass Vase,

Schätzpreis
2.000 $ - 4.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
7.500 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 28

Schätzpreis
2.000 $ - 4.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
7.500 $

* An Emile Galle Acid Etched, Enameled and Applied Glass Vase, of tapering cylindrical form with polychrome foliate decoration, etched Cristallerie Emile Galle, Modele et decor deposes. Height 17 5/8 inches. Estimate $ 2,000-4,000 Provenance: Spencer Antiques Gallery, Palm Beach, Florida, 2005 In overall good, complete, stable condition without chips, cracks or repairs, enamel intact with some light surface scratching with light to moderate shelf wear, protected by felt tabs.

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 28
22.02.2015
Leslie Hindman Auctioneers
1338 West Lake Street
Chicago IL 60607
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
info@lesliehindman.com
+1 (0)312 280 1212

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 28
22.02.2015
Leslie Hindman Auctioneers
1338 West Lake Street
Chicago IL 60607
info@lesliehindman.com
+1 (0)312 280 1212