Alphonse Mucha 1860-1939 PORTRAIT D'UNE JEUNE FEMME, VERS 1900 A WATERCOLOUR AND PENCIL BY ALPHONSE MUCHA CIRCA 1900. SIGNED PROJECT FOR A STAINED-GLASS WINDOW FOR THE FRONT OF THE JEWELLERY SHOP FOUQUET, PARIS, EXECUTED 1900-1901. THIS DRAWING IS THE PROJECT FOR THE 1ST MEDALLION FROM THE RIGHT aquarelle et crayon dans un médaillon circulaire Quantity: 1 Signée Mucha en bas à droite Diam. 31,4 cm ; (12 3/8 in)