Alfred MANESSIER (1911-1993) "La tache rouge" Litografia sobre papel Assinado, edição n.º 58/85 Dim. aprox.: 60 x 48 cm. Autor Alfred MANESSIER (1911-1993) Ver mais Prémios: 1953 São Paulo Biennale, 1st Prize for Painting 1954 Vienna Exhibition of Sacred Art, 1st Prize 1955 Carnegie Institute Pittsburgh, International Grand Prize for Contemporary Painting 1955 Valencia Venezuela, International Painting Prize 1958 Grenchen Switzerland Triennale, 1st Prize for Engravings 1962 Venice Biennale, International Grand Prix for Painting[19] Selected Museums and Public Collections[edit] Cologne, Wallraf-Richartz-Museum Berlin, Nationalgalerie Rio de Janeiro, Museo de Arte Moderna Helsinki, Kuntmuseum Atheneum Paris, Ministere des Affaires Culturelles Le Havre, Le Havre Musee Rotterdam, Museum Boymans Van Beuningen Turin, Museo Civico Luxemborg, Musee d'Histoire et d'Art Oslo, Nasjonalgalleriet Malmo, Malmo Museum Stockholm, Moderna Museet Zurich, Kunsthaus New York, Guggenheim Museum New York, Museum of Modern Art DC, Phillips Collection[20] Bechtler Museum, Charlotte, NC Selecção de museus e colecções: Cologne, Wallraf-Richartz-Museum Berlin, Nationalgalerie Rio de Janeiro, Museo de Arte Moderna Helsinki, Kuntmuseum Atheneum Paris, Ministere des Affaires Culturelles Le Havre, Le Havre Musee Rotterdam, Museum Boymans Van Beuningen Turin, Museo Civico Luxemborg, Musee d'Histoire et d'Art Oslo, Nasjonalgalleriet Malmo, Malmo Museum Stockholm, Moderna Museet Zurich, Kunsthaus New York, Guggenheim Museum New York, Museum of Modern Art DC, Phillips Collection[20] Bechtler Museum, Charlotte, NC