Alfred Hrdlicka (* 1928 in Vienna-2009 in Vienna) was one of the most famous Austrian sculptors. But he was also an excellent draftsman, painter, graphic artist, writer and chess player. Color etching, 36 x 31 cm, signed "Hrdlicka" lower right | Alfred Hrdlicka (*1928 in Wien-2009 in Wien) war einer der bekanntesten österreichischen Bildhauer. Er war aber auch ein hervorragender Zeichner, Maler, Grafiker, Schriftsteller und Schachspieler. Farbradierung , 36 x 31 cm, signiert "Hrdlicka" unten rechts