Alfred GILBERT (1864 - 1934) "Faune et Naïade" Paire de serres livres en bronze à patine verte. Fonte ancienne par Guillemard. Signés "A.Gilbert" et marque de fondeur "Marcel Guillemard". H : 19 cm A pair of "Fauna and Naiad" green patinated bronze bookends by Alfred Gilbert Ancient cast par Guillemard. Signed "A.Gilbert" and caster's stamp "Marcel Guillemard". H : 7,48 inch