Alberto Rossi Turin 1858 - ? 1936 TURIN 1858 - ? 1936 JEUNE FILLE DEVANT LA TENTE ALBERTO ROSSI ; YOUNG GIRL SITTING BY A TENT ; WATERCOLOUR ; SIGNED LOWER LEFT A ROSSI Signé en bas à gauche A Rossi Aquarelle 34 x 23.5 cm ; 13 1/3 by 9 1/4 in