Albert Ludwig Trippel (1813 Potsdam - 1854 Berlin)
Zwei Fischer in der Bucht, Aquarell auf Bütten, 12 cm x 19,5 cm Blattmaß, signiert, montiert
Two fishermen in the bay, watercolour on handmade paper, 12 cm x 19,5 cm sheet dimension, signed, mounted