Acqua, Cesare Félis Georges dell' — Bildnis der Giulia dell'Acqua zu Pferd, Schwester des Künstlers — (Piran 1821-1905 Brüssel) Aquarell. Rechts unten sign. und dat. "1857"; verso Widmungsinschrift. Ca. 45 x 35 cm; unter Glas ger. - Rahmen bestoßen. // Acqua, Cesare Félis Georges dell' — Portrait of Giulia dell'Acqua on horseback, sister of the artist. (Piran 1821-1905 Brussels) Watercolour. Signed and dated lower right. ''1857''; dedication inscription on verso. Approx. 45 x 35 cm; framed under glass. - Frame bumped.