Property from K.S. Cheng Family Collection, StockholmA white jade and silver filigree-inlaid ruyi scepter and a celadon jade 'lion' incense burner and coverRepublican period
wood stand(4)Length of longer 55 cm, 21⅝ in. (ruyi)__________________________________________________________________________
Collection de la famille K.S. Cheng, StockholmSceptre ruyi incrusté de jade blanc et fils d'argent et brûle-encens couvert en jade celadon à décor de lion, époque Républicaine__________________________________________________________________________
K.S. Cheng珍藏,斯德哥爾摩民國 錯銀嵌白玉如意 及 清白玉瑞獸鈕雙龍活環耳瓜棱式三足蓋爐 一組兩件