Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 44

A silver set of 7 dishes, a pair of vegetable dishes and a pair of sauce boats, Maison Odiot, Paris, circa 1900 | Ensemble de 7 plats, une paire de légumier et une paire de saucière en argent par Maison Odiot, Paris, vers 1900

Design 17/20: Silver
10.11.2023 - 17.11.2023
Schätzpreis
10.000 € - 15.000 €
ca. 10.661 $ - 15.992 $
Zuschlagspreis:
12.700 €
ca. 13.540 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 44

Design 17/20: Silver
10.11.2023 - 17.11.2023
Schätzpreis
10.000 € - 15.000 €
ca. 10.661 $ - 15.992 $
Zuschlagspreis:
12.700 €
ca. 13.540 $

A silver set of 7 dishes, a pair of vegetable dishes and a pair of sauce boats, Maison Odiot, Paris, circa 1900 in the Louis XVI style, each piece applied with monogram GD, comprising:A pair of circular vegetable dishes and 1 liner in silver, the finial shaped as a grained fruit, one numbered 2277, the other 2278, the cover with gadroons and reserves of flowers applied, (Length 30cm)A pair of large circular dishes, numbered 2249 and 2250 (Diam.35.5cm)A pair of oval dishes (Length. 70 cm)A pair of oval dishes (Length. 45 cm)1 oval dish (Length. 38 cm)A pair of sauce boats (Length. 24 cm)
total weight 17121.9 gtotal weight 60361⁄64oz.---------------------------------------------------------------------------Ensemble de 7 plats, une paire de légumier et une paire de saucière en argent par Maison Odiot, Paris, vers 1900  De style Louis XVI, chaque pièce appliquée du chiffre GD, comprenant :Paire de légumiers couverts ronds et 1 doublure en argent, la prise en fruit grenu, l'un numérotée 2277, l'autre 2278, le couvercle à godrons et réserves de fleurs en applique, (Long. 30cm)Paire de grands plats ronds, numérotés 2249 et 2250 (Diam.35.5cm)Paire de plats ovales (Long. 70 cm)Paire de plats ovales (Long. 45 cm)1 plat ovale (Diam. 38 cm)Paire de saucières (Long. 24 cm)
poids total 17 121,9 g

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 44
10.11.2023 - 17.11.2023
Sotheby's
34-35 New Bond St.
London, W1A 2AA
Großbritannien und Nordirland
+44 (0)20 7293 5000
+44 (0)20 7293 5989

poids total 17 121,9 g

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 44
10.11.2023 - 17.11.2023
Sotheby's
34-35 New Bond St.
London, W1A 2AA
Großbritannien und Nordirland
+44 (0)20 7293 5000
+44 (0)20 7293 5989