A signed Kashan carpet, Persia. A fine quality, well designed palmette, rosette and entwined branch design. Partly with silk pile. Signed: Kashan Farshchi va pesaran. First half 20th century. 420×308 cm.
Condition report on request. Please contact: carpets@bruun-rasmussen.dk