A set of four five-light silver candlesticks, Georg Jensen Copenhagen, modern circular facetted base, the branches decorated with leaves and acanthus fruits, the stem surmounted with a ring finial, each stamped under the base GEORG JENSEN / X10 / DENMARK STERLING / 925 S / 383 AHeight 27 cm, 12,745 g. ; 10⅔ in. high, 409oz 15dwt(4)_____________________________________________________________ Ensemble de quatre chandeliers à cinq lumières en argent par Georg Jensen Copenhague, moderne la base ronde, ciselée de facettes, les bras de lumières à décor de feuilles et fruits d'acanthes, le fût surmonté d'une prise en anneau, chacun estampé sous la base GEORG JENSEN / X10 / DENMARK STERLING / 925 S / 383 A Haut. 27 cm, 12,745 g(4)