A Regency green and gilt lacquered console, England, circa 1820
the stem on four paw feet imitating bronze with a grey veined marble top; inscribed on the reverse of the top "Greenway in Chath..."
Height. 28 in, diam. 52 1/3 in
Guéridon en bois sculpté laqué vert et doré à l'imitation du bronze, travail anglais d'époque Regency, vers 1820
Haut. 70 cm, diam. 133 cm
Haut. 70 cm, diam. 133 cm