A prestigious French collection: a Connoisseur’s cabinetMichel Anguier1612 - 1686Pluton mélancolique brown patinated bronze; on a Boulle marquetry ebonized wood and brass base(2)H. (bronze) 57 cm; 22½ in ; (base) 19,5 x 31,5 x 31,5 cm, 7½ by 12 1/5 by 12 1/5 in.__________________________________________________________________________ Provenant d’une prestigieuse collection Française: Le Cabinet d’un Amateur Michel Anguier1612 - 1686Pluton mélancolique bronze à patine brune; sur une base en marqueterie Boulle de bois noirci et de laiton doré (2)H. (bronze) 57 cm; 22½ in., (socle) 19,5 x 31,5 x 31,5 cm, 7½ by 12 1/5 by 12 1/5 in.Condition reportTo request a