A POLYCHROMED WOODEN FIGURE OF SARASWATI TIBET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY 5 in. (12.7 cm.) high Provenance Acquired in the 1990s, by repute The Scholar's Vision: The Pal Family Collection; Christie's New York, 20 March 2008, lot 419