A pair of Samson porcelain jars and covers, late 19th-early 20th century
decorated with Chinese motives and the French royal coat-of-arms, the handles as theater masks
(2)
Height. 7 in
Paire de pots couverts en porcelaine de Samson, fin XIXe-début XXe siècle
à décor de chinoiseries et des armes royales de France, les anses en masque de théâtre ; (accident à un couvercle)
(2)
Haut. 18 cm
(2)
Height. 7 in
(2)
Haut. 18 cm