A PAIR OF RESTAURATION POLYCHROME AND PARCEL GILT TOLE PEINTE JARDINIERES
FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY
A PAIR OF RESTAURATION POLYCHROME AND PARCEL GILT TOLE PEINTE JARDINIERES FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY Together with a pair of twin handled green and parcel-gilt tole-peinte cache-pots with foliate trellice decoration, 19th Century; and two similar tôle-peinte mongrieths, one enclosing painted ceramic flowers 12 in. (30.5 cm.) high (6)
FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY