A pair of gilt-bronze mounted blue enameled porcelain vases, China, 18th century and Louis XV style, 19th century
with a cracked decoration of scrolling foliages (one with a red ink stamp on the neck)
Height. 14 in
(2)__________________________________________________________________________
Paire de vases en porcelaine émaillée bleu turquoise, Chine, XVIIIe siècle et monture de bronze doré de style Louis XV, XIXe siècle
à décor craquelé de rinceaux feuillagés (un avec une marque à l'encre rouge sur le col)
Haut. 35,5 cm
(2)
Height. 14 in
Haut. 35,5 cm
(2)