A PAIR OF ENGLISH GILTWOOD AND WATERCOLOR OCCASIONAL TABLES THE TOPS LATE 18TH CENTURY With watercolor and gouache neo-classical roundels 29 in. (73.5 cm.) high, 14 ¾ in. (37.5 cm.) diameter Provenance Henry Ford II; Christie’s, New York, 17 October 1981, lot 166.