A Louis XVI gilt-bronze mounted Parisian varnish commode demi-lune, circa 1780, stamped by Charles Topino
decorated with gilded chinoiseries on a green background, opening with two lateral doors and three drawers, with a brèche d'Alep marble top, stamped C.TOPINO and JME, marked CD
Height. 35 3/4 in, width. 51 1/2 in, depth. 23 in
Commode demi-lune en vernis parisien et bronze doré d'époque Louis XVI, vers 1780, estampille de Charles Topino
à décor de chinoiseries ors sur fond vert, ouvrant à deux portes latérales et trois tiroirs, plateau de marbre brèche d'Alep, estampillée C.TOPINO et JME, marque CD
Haut. 91 cm, larg. 131 cm, prof. 58 cm