A Louis XV painted and carved fauteuil, mid-18th century The back, seat and armrests covered with a cut-velvet beige-pink upholstery, on fluted tapering feet _____________________________________________ Fauteuil Louis XV peint et sculpté, milieu du XVIIIème siècle Le dossier, l'assise et les accotoirs garnis d'une tapisserie beige-rose en velours, sur des pieds fuselés et cannelésCondition reportGood overall condition, despite traces of use consistent with age. Painted decoration extensively rubbed and chipped Please note: Condition XVI of the Conditions of Business for Buyers (Online Only) is not applicable to this lot. (Veuillez noter que l'Article XVI des Conditions Générales de Vente applicables aux Vendeurs (Ventes Effectuées Exclusivement en Ligne) n'est pas applicable pour ce lot.) The lot is sold in the condition it is in at the time of sale. The