A late Louis XIV gilt-bronze mounted rosewood veneered commode, circa 1710-1715
opening with five drawers on four rows, with a marquetred top
Height. 32 in, width. 48 1/2 in, depth. 24 in
Commode en placage de palissandre et bronze redoré, d'époque Louis XIV, vers 1710-1715
ouvrant à cinq tiroirs sur quatre rangs, dessus de plateau en marqueterie de motifs de ferronnerie
Haut. 81 cm, larg. 125,5 cm, prof. 61 cm