Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 214

A gilt-bronze and malachite gueridon, in the Empire style, after a model in the Pavlovsk Palace

Schätzpreis
8.000 € - 12.000 €
ca. 9.513 $ - 14.270 $
Zuschlagspreis:
21.420 €
ca. 25.471 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 214

Schätzpreis
8.000 € - 12.000 €
ca. 9.513 $ - 14.270 $
Zuschlagspreis:
21.420 €
ca. 25.471 $

A gilt-bronze and malachite gueridon, in the Empire style, after a model in the Pavlovsk Palace20th century the important circular malachite top with a double frieze of flowers, resting on four mounts in winged women's terms shape on legs en jarret ending in paw feet and adorned with palmettes, the curved quadripod base centered by a vase, on four ball feetHeight 30 in; diam 29½in; Haut. 76,5 cm, diam. 75 cm ____________________________________________ Guéridon en bronze doré et malachite de style Empire, d'après un modèle du Palais de Pavlosk, XXe siècle un important plateau circulaire en malachite souligné par une double ceinture de fleurettes, reposant sur quatre montants en forme de termes de femmes ailées sur des pieds en jarret terminés par des griffes et ornés de palmettes, la base quadripode concave ornée en son centre d'un vase, sur quatre pieds boule aplatisHeight 30 in; diam 29½ in; Haut. 76,5 cm, diam. 75 cm

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 214
30.06.2021
Sotheby's
Paris

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 214
30.06.2021
Sotheby's
Paris