A floral and ivory marquetry commode, Louis XIV, circa 1715 with three drawers, the top decorated with a flowered basket Height. 31⅜in, width. 46 ½ in, prof. 26 in; Haut. 79,9cm, larg. 118 cm, prof. 67,5 cm__________________________________________________________________________ Commode "au jasmin" en marqueterie de fleurs et ivoire d’époque Louis XIV, vers 1715 ouvrant à trois tiroirs avec traverse, le plateau décoré d’une large corbeille fleurie