Porcelain with green and yellow glaze, China, Qing dynasty (1644-1912. This is a rather earthy Qing Dynasty porcelain figurine of Guanyin. The goddess is depicted in a seated posture with one leg propped up. Her face shows a friendly smile and she is adorned with a long robe with a hood. Condition: very good condition with usual traces of wear and age. Provenance: Austrian private collection. Dimensions: height 16 cm | Porzellan mit grüner und gelber Glasur, China, Qing-Dynastie (1644-1912. Dies ist eine ziemlich erdige Porzellanfigur aus der Qing-Dynastie von Guanyin. Die Göttin ist in einer sitzenden Haltung mit einem gestützten Bein dargestellt. Ihr Gesicht zeigt ein freundliches Lächeln und sie ist mit einem langen Gewand mit Kapuze geschmückt. Zustand: sehr guter Zustand mit üblichen Gebrauchsspuren und Altersspuren. Provenienz: Österreichische Privatsammlung. Maße: Höhe 16 cm