A Dhurrie, India, 19th century
decorated with blue, red and white squares
164 1/2 in x 158 1/4 in
Tapis Dhurrie, Inde, XIXe siècle
à décor de croisillons bleus, rouges et blancs
418 cm x 402 cm
164 1/2 in x 158 1/4 in
418 cm x 402 cm